Financial Highlights

Financial Highlights

Figure in million (unless stated otherwise)

SLParticular20192018201720162015
1Authorized capital30,000.0030,000.0030,000.0030,000.0030,000.00
2Paid up capital23,140.0023,140.0019,140.0019,140.0019,140.00
3Total capital (Tier-I+Tier-II)58,075.8154,322.8144,596.3143,189.8237,128.33
4Required capital 57,930.5053,823.0544,341.9040,408.8936,562.52
5Surplus/(shortage) of capital145.30499.75254.412,780.93565.82
6Capital to Risk Weighted Asset Ratio (CRAR)10.03%10.09%10.06%10.69%10.16%
7Total assets895,387.08866,046.48805,988.41778,603.91683,157.58
8Total deposits691,409.37675,548.46649,440.78641,819.15568,911.14
9Total loans and advances548,473.94533,707.17459,580.05403,037.41349,861.30
10Total contingent liabilities and commitments85,918.9294,744.23120,881.92105,174.55121,570.94
11Credit deposit ratio79.33%79.00%70.77%62.80%61.50%
12Total classified loans146,033.38179,984.47 75,995.5059,359.8043,181.70
13Percentage of classified loans against total loans26.63%33.72%16.54%14.73%12.34%
14Import210,957.20220,413.70143,582.20126,650.00147,181.80
15Export97,398.20114,681.00139,920.90154,454.20145,373.60
16Foreign remittance75,532.1076,078.1072,022.0090,081.80106,336.30
17Income from investment11,664.0611,350.6314,414.8216,597.9018,260.44
18Operating profit7,093.669,788.9711,369.4810,038.2910,720.50
19Profit after tax and provision246.44248.982,686.502,605.484,807.88
20Provision kept against loans and advances (G+S) including OBS exposures39,296.9833,920.6529,614.0424,869.9021,661.71
21Provision kept against classified loans and advances31,309.3830,804.0123,910.5119,914.2417,670.80
22Provision surplus/(deficit) against loans and advances62.330.9059.39251.5683.77
23Cost of fund6.63%7.10%7.28%8.05%7.94%
24Cost of deposit (%)4.26%4.34%4.47%5.49%6.76%
25Average return on loans and advances6.40%7.15%8.04%8.54%9.35%
26Interest spread2.14%2.81%3.58%3.05%2.59%
27Net spread1.48%1.77%2.06%
28Earning assets622,452.95568,956.07610,004.45605,444.04548,634.47
29Non earning assets272,934.13297,090.42195,983.96173,159.87134,523.10
30Return on investment (ROI)6.89%8.37%6.90%7.19%8.61%
31Return on assets (ROA) after tax0.03%0.03%0.33%0.33%0.70%
32Return on equity (ROE)0.49%0.46%5.23%5.22%11.44%
33Earning per share (EPS)1.061.1714.0413.6125.12
34Net operating income per share30.6646.2059.4052.4556.01
35Net assets value per share (NAVPS)217.23235.77268.36260.66219.63
36Net operating cash flow per share (NOCFPS)63.46(151.15)(167.99)103.13165.93
Tender
Tender
Tender
Tender
Tender
Tender
Tender
Tender
Tender
20-08-2020 3:30 PM
Tender
20-08-2020 3:30 PM
Tender
20-08-2020 3:00 PM
Tender
20-08-2020 3:00 PM
Tender
19-08-2020 4:00 PM
Tender
09-08-2020 4:00 PM
Tender
13-08-2020 3:00 PM
Tender
17-08-2020 2:30 PM
Tender